today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Volleyball Wapahani High School WAPAHANI Home Delta High School (Delta High School) 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Shenandoah High School SHENANDOAH Away SHENANDOAH 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Eastbrook High School EASTBROOK Home Delta High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Blackford High School BLACKFORD Away BLACKFORD 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Jay County High School JAY COUNTY Home Delta High School 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis JEFFERSONVILLE INVIT. Away JEFFERSONVILLE INVITE. 6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Football Muncie Central High School MUNCIE CENTRAL Away MUNCIE CENTRAL 7:00 pm
Coed Varsity Cross Country Yorktown High School YORKTOWN Away Yorktown 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country YORKTOWN + Opponents + Opponents
Yorktown High School
Daleville High School
Away Muncie Sports Complex 9:00 am
Yorktown High School
Daleville High School
Boys Varsity Tennis JEFFERSONVILLE INVIT. Away JEFFERSONVILLE INVIT. 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country YORKTOWN + Opponents + Opponents
Yorktown High School
Daleville High School
Away Yorktown 9:00 am
Yorktown High School
Daleville High School
Girls Varsity Soccer Mississinewa High School MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL Away MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL 10:00 am
Girls Varsity Golf CONNERSVILLE INVITATIONAL Away CONNERSVILLE 12:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball New Castle High School NEW CASTLE Away NEW CASTLE 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Connersville High School CONNERSVILLE Away Connersville (CHS Soccer Field) 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis New Palestine High School NEW PALESTINE Away NEW PALESTINE 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Richmond High School RICHMOND Home Delta High School (Delta High School) 6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Football Muncie Central High School MUNCIE CENTRAL Away Muncie Central 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Football Muncie Central High School MUNCIE CENTRAL Home Delta 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Blue River Valley High School BLUE RIVER Away BLUE RIVER 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Yorktown High School YORKTOWN Away Yorktown 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Mt. Vernon MT. VERNON Away MT. VERNON 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Muncie Central High School MUNCIE CENTRAL Home Delta High School (Delta High School) 4:30 pm
Coed Middle School Soccer Pendleton Heights Middle Away Pendleton Heights Middle 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Anderson High School ANDERSON Home Delta High School (Delta High School) 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Southern Wells High School SOUTHERN WELLS Away SOUTHERN WELLS 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Jay County High School JAY COUNTY Away Jay County High School 5:00 pm
8th Grade Football East Jay Home Delta Middle School 5:00 pm
7th Grade Football East Jay Home Delta Middle School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Daleville High School DALEVILLE Away Daleville 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Eastbrook High School EASTBROOK Away Eastbrook High School 7:30 pm
Coed Varsity Cross Country RUSHVILLE INVT. Away RUSHVILLE 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country RUSHVILLE INVT. Away RUSHVILLE 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Soccer New Castle High School NEW CASTLE Home Delta High School (Delta High School) 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Volleyball Yorktown Invitational YORKTOWN INVITATIONAL Away Yorktown 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country RUSHVILLE INVT. Away RUSHVILLE 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Soccer Mississinewa High School MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL Away MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Tennis Shelbyville High School SHELBYVILLE Away MT. VERNON (Delta High School) 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Tennis Culver Academies Away Culver Academies 3:00 pm
Coed Middle School Soccer Muncie Burris High School Muncie Burris Home Delta Middle School 5:30 pm
Boys Freshman Football Eastbrook High School EASTBROOK Away Eastbrook High School 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Football Eastbrook High School EASTBROOK Away EASTBROOK 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Muncie Central High School MUNCIE CENTRAL Away MUNCIE CENTRAL 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Greenfield-Central High School GREENFIELD CENTRAL Away GREENFIELD CENTRAL 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Greenfield Central GREENFIELD CENTRAL Away GREENFIELD CENTRAL 6:00 pm
8th Grade Football New Castle High School New Castle Away NEW CASTLE 5:00 pm
7th Grade Football New Castle High School New Castle Away NEW CASTLE 5:00 pm
Coed Middle School Soccer Anderson Preparatory Academy Home Delta Middle School 5:30 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Selma/Anderson Highland MS Home Delta Middle School 4:45 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country Selma/Anderson Highland MS Home Delta Middle School 4:45 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Pendleton Heights High School PENDLETON HEIGHTS Away Fall Creek Golf Course 5:00 pm
6th Grade Volleyball 7,8 Madison-Grant Home Delta Middle School 5:00 pm
7th Grade Volleyball 7,8 Madison-Grant Home Delta Middle School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Knightstown High School KNIGHTSTOWN Home Delta High School (Delta High School) 5:00 pm
8th Grade Volleyball 7,8 Madison-Grant Home Delta Middle School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Muncie Burris High School MUNCIE BURRIS Away MUNCIE BURRIS (Soccer Field) 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Mt.vernon MT.VERNON Away MT.VERNON 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Shelbyville High School SHELBYVILLE Home Delta High School (Delta High School) 7:30 pm