Multiple Teams · Fall Athletes Earn Post Season Honors


The Following Student Athletes were able to earn post-season honors this past fall:

2015 Post Season Awards:

All conference:                               Honorable Mention:

Brandy Tuttle – CC                            Logan Clawson – FB

Brittany Tuttle – CC                           Blake Green – FB

Melissa Crouch – CC                        Collin Hart – FB

Cade Orchard – CC                          Trace Hernly – FB

Mitchell Hahn – FB                           Tanner Lambert – FB

Zach Mills – FB                                 Rylan Sullivan – FB

Ryley Pease – FB                             Brice Wuthrich – FB

Kaleb Slaven – FB                            Issac Griffis – Bso

Ashlie Powell – GGo                        Naja Chimbanda – Gso

Jared Hunt – BSo                              Kyndall Pursley – Gso

Bailee Allen – GSo                            Camryn Campbell – VB

Nick Bantz – BTn                               Kaylee Nichols – VB

Jacob Brewer – BTn

Tannon Dishman – BTn

Matt Hapner – BTn

Alec Robillard – BTn

Joe Wegener – BTn

Jason Wegener – BTn

Chloe Stitt – VB

Audrey Woodin – VB

Gabby Zgunda – VB

 

All County:                                         Honorable Mention:                     

Jenny Moynihan – CC                          Kaylee Nichols – VB

Brandy Tuttle – CC

Brittany Tuttle – CC

Ryan Fox – CC

Cade Orchard – CC

Lilly Jones – GGo

Sarah Mcdowell – GGo

Kayle Mcknight – GGo

Ashlie Powell – GGo

Chloe Stitt – VB

Audrey Woodin – VB

Gabby Zgunda – VB

 

All State:                                    All State 2nd Team:                        Honorable Mention:

Alec Robillard – BTn                  Jacob Brewer – BTn                         Joe Wegener  – BTn

Chloe Stitt – VB                           Matt Hapner – BTn

Audrey Woodin – VB

Gabby Zgunda – VB

Kaleb Slaven – Top 50 – FB

Mitchell Hahn – 4A – FB

Zach Mills – 4A – FB

 

Academic All Conference:                          

Nikki Evans – CC

Ryan Fox – CC

Cade Orchard – CC

Brice Wuthrich – FB

Nathan Brelage – BSo

Bailee Allen – GSo

Kortney Helm -GSo

Kyndall Pursley – GSo

Sommer Wallace – GSo

Nick Bantz  – BTn

Jacob Brewer – BTn

Matt Hapner  – BTn

Bailey Green – VB

Kaylee Nichols – VB

Abby Turner – VB

Gabby Zgunda – VB

Academic All State:                        Honorable Mention:                     

Matt Hapner – BTn                           Jacob Brewer – BTn

Nick Bantz  – BTn

Kaylee Nichols – VB

Boys Tennis Team

All Star Team:                                                   

Chole Stitt – Jr. All Star

Joe Wegener – BTn

Congratulations to all of these amazing Student-Athletes, their Coaches, and their Parents!